, ,

Giant Explore E+ 3 GTS – 2019

Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Contact us for availability

$2,899.00

Ride from only $99.32/month. Financeit.

UPTOWN CITY STYLE OR BUMPY BACKROADS, THIS VERSATILE E-BIKE HELPS YOU ENJOY THE JOURNEY.

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursSpace Grey/Green
FrameALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ – 1⅛” head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
ForkRST Volante, 60mm travel, tappered steerer, hydraulic lockout
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Riser
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SaddleGiant Contact Comfort, Upright
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano SL-M2000
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
BrakesShimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT200
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T, 9-Speed
ChainKMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
RimsGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium, e-bike optimized
HubsGiant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR, e-bike optimized
SpokesStainless steel
TiresGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622×45), Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm powered by YAMAHA, 350% tuneable support
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE, remote button
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 400, 36V 11.3Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43517.148519.153521.158523
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.459023.26102463024.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11405.51556.11706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)913.6913.6913.6913.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111243.8112144.1114245116345.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)6102461924.463324.964825.5
LReach (mm) (inch)39515.640015.741616.443217
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74529.377530.580831.884433.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c