, ,

Giant FastRoad SL 1 – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$1,549.00

Ride from only $53.84/month. Financeit.

So smooth, so efficient, it feels like flying. This lightweight flyer combines the sporty feel of a road bike with the added confidence and control of a flat handlebar.

Light and agile ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with updated geometry minimizes weight and produces a quick, nimble ride quality.

Smooth and comfortable Innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost absorbs road vibrations, and new ergonomically designed bar ends protect your hands, keeping them comfortable on longer rides.

Easy to accessorize Smart-mount rack and fender system lets you customize the bike for fitness riding, commuting or long-range adventures.

SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursMatte Black / Gloss Black
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect flat
StemGiant Connect, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleGiant Contact (neutral)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 2×10
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesTRP flat mount t TKD-84 F[140 rotor] R[140 rotor]
Brake Leversalloy
CassetteCS-HG500, 11×34
ChainKMC X10 with Missing Link
CranksetFC-RS400, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano, threaded
RimsGiant S-R2 disc, tubeless wheelset
TiresGavia AC 2 tubeless, 700×28
ExtrasContact Ergo Max bar end
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  SMMLL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.546018.149019.352020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11556.11807.12007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.5°72.0°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)652.6612.4612.4582.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101439.9102040.2103540.7104541.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)53721.156322.258623.160723.9
LReach (mm) (inch)38615.238815.339515.640315.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69727.471928.374129.276730.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)54021.354021.358022.858022.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C