, ,

Giant FastRoad SL 1 – 2020

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$1,799.00

Ride from only $62.26/month. Financeit.

So smooth, so efficient, it feels like flying. This lightweight flyer combines the sporty feel of a road bike with the added confidence and control of a flat handlebar setup.

Light and agile ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with updated geometry minimizes weight and produces a quick, nimble ride quality.

Smooth and comfortable Innovative D-Fuse seatpost absorbs road vibrations, and new ergonomically designed bar ends protect your hands, keeping them comfortable on longer rides.

Easy to accessorize Smart-mount rack and fender system lets you customize the bike for fitness riding, commuting or long-range adventures.

SKU: 200010 ID: 789211 Categories: , , Tag:
SizesS, M, ML, L
ColoursCharcoal / Pure Red
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect, flat
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral, UniClip Accessory Mount
Pedalsplatform pedal
ShiftersShimano 105
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesTektro R280 Hydraulic Disc, 140mm
Brake LeversTektro
CassetteShimano CS-HG700, 11×34, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetPraxis Alba, 34/50
Bottom BracketPraxis, threaded
RimsGiant S-R2, Double Wall, Disc
HubsGiant S-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesSapim
TiresGiant S-R3 AC, puncture protect, 700×32
ExtrasGiant Contact Ergo Max bar end
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

  SMMLL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.546018.149019.352020.5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659523.4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11556.11807.12007.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.5°72.0°72.0°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)64.72.561.52.461.52.458.22.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101439.9102040.2103540.7104541.1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)53721.156322.258623.160723.9
Reach (mm) (inch)38615.238815.339515.640315.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)69727.471928.374129.276730.2
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)54021.354021.358022.858022.8
Stem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91003.91104.3
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C