, ,

Giant Propel Advanced Pro 1 – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$4,299.00

Ride from only $146.48/month. Financeit across Canada.

Give yourself the aero advantage—when and where you need it most. This all-new wind-slicing road bike minimizes drag and saves precious watts in sprints, breakaways and attacks. Because small gains lead to big wins.

Integrated aerodynamics AeroSystem Shaping, a result of extensive CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, creates the best aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. A new truncated ellipse airfoil shape and Contact SLR/SL Aero cockpit help deliver the best overall aero performance.

Total control New integrated rim-brake technology delivers outstanding braking power in most conditions. The integrated Giant WheelSystem further improves control with a 65mm deep rear rim and a shallower 42mm front rim for added control in crosswinds.

Unrivaled efficiency The frameset, including the new integrated stem and handlebar, features best-in-class weight and stiffness. Increased frame stiffness allows the rider to reach and maintain higher speeds with less effort.

SKU: 900064 ID: 416945 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursMetallic Black / Glacier Silver
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SL Aero
StemGiant Contact SL Aero
SeatpostGiant Vector composite
SaddleGiant Contact SL (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesGiant SpeedControl SL
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52 *or Praxis Zayante X Carbon, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano BB72 *or Praxis M30, Press Fit
RimsGiant SLR-1 Aero WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:65mm)
HubsGiant SLR-1 Aero WheelSystem
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Aero WheelSystem
TiresGiant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700×25, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.752020.554521.557522.659523.4
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74429.376930.37873180731.882932.684333.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C