, ,

Giant Propel Advanced Pro Disc – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$6,199.00

Ride from only $212.17/month. Financeit across Canada.

The future of aero road. Lightweight, super-stiff and nearly invisible to the wind, this composite road machine offers a true advantage for sprinting and solo riding. And with its integrated disc-brake technology, you have more control for chaotic sprints and descents.

Integrated aerodynamics AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SLR/SL Aero cockpit help produce the best overall aero performance.

Total control Integrated disc brakes deliver powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, and an integrated WheelSystem with a 65mm rear rim and shallower 42mm front rim optimizes aerodynamics and control.

Unrivaled efficiency Advanced-grade composite frameset features high-performance materials and Giant manufacturing processes for optimized stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

SKU: 900060 ID: 416938 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursCarbon / Neon Orange
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR Aero
StemGiant Contact SL Aero
SeatpostGiant Vector composite
SaddleGiant Contact SL (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra Di2
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2
BrakesShimano Ultegra, hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra Di2, hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra,11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra with Giant Power Pro, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano Press Fit
RimsGiant SLR-1 Aero Disc WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:65mm)
HubsGiant SLR-1 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle, CenterLock
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Aero Disc WheelSystem
TiresGiant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700×25, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth,
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.752020.554521.557522.659523.4
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74429.376930.37873180731.882932.684333.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C