, ,

Giant Propel Advanced SL 0 Disc – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$11,599.00

Ride from only $394.10/month. Financeit across Canada.

Launch your attack. Sprint for the win. This composite aero rocketship combines AeroSystem Shaping Technology with disc-brake integration. The result: control, efficiency, and race-winning speed.

Integrated aerodynamics AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SLR Aero cockpit help produce the best overall aero performance.

Total control Integrated disc brakes deliver powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather. Thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling and an integrated WheelSystem with a 65mm rear rim and 42mm front rim optimizes aerodynamics and control.

Unrivaled efficiency Advanced SL-grade composite frameset features Giant’s highest performance materials and manufacturing processes for optimized stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

SKU: 900067 ID: 416929 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursMetallic Blue / Black
FrameAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
ForkAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR Aero
StemGiant Contact SLR Aero
SeatpostAdvanced SL-grade composite, integrated
SaddleGiant Contact SLR (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Dura-Ace Di2 with sprinter shifters
Front DerailleurShimano Dura-Ace Di2
Rear DerailleurShimano Dura-Ace Di2
BrakesShimano Dura-Ace, hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano Di2, hydraulic
CassetteShimano Dura-Ace, 11×28
ChainTK
CranksetShimano Dura-Ace with power meter, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano Press Fit
RimsGiant SLR-0 Aero Disc WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:65mm)
HubsGiant SLR-0 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle, CenterLock
SpokesGiant SLR-0 Aero Disc WheelSystem
TiresGiant Gavia AC 0 tubeless, 700×25, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth, Race axle
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  SMMLL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)7102874029.177030.379031.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.757022.458022.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11455.71656.51857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)602.4572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97038.297638.499739.3100739.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)682.7682.7652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)52920.854521.556222.158122.9
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.938315.139815.740215.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)76930.37873180731.882932.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C