, ,

Giant Road-E+ 1 Pro – 2019

Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Contact us for availability

$4,699.00

Ride from only $159.96/month. Financeit.

Accelerate on the open road with a lively E-bike made specially for road riding. The Road-E+ delivers functional performance to help you extend your on-road adventures.

Powerful performance The SyncDrive Pro motor is engineered for performance riding. With a max 120 rpm cadence output, 80Nm of torque, and five support modes, it helps you conquer climbs with ease.

Longer distance Giant’s side-release EnergyPak is built with the highest energy density possible, so you can ride longer and cover greater distances.

Ultimate control Giant Tubeless Ready wheels and tires offer less rolling resistance and improved puncture protection.

SizesXS, S, M, L, XL
ColoursBlack / Black
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, OverDrive2 steerer, 12x100QR
HandlebarGiant Contact, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact SL
SeatpostGiant Contact Composite 27,2×375
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Neutral
ShiftersShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc
CassetteShimano 105, 11-32, 11-Speed
ChainKMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq, e-bike optimized
CranksetGiant custom forged by FSA, 34/50
RimsGiant PR-2 Disc, Tubeless Ready
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
TiresMaxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding Carbon Bead MaxxShield Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, mini USB charger
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548519.153020.956522.2
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.557022.459523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71154.51505.91807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)803.1763763763763
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)102140.2102740.4103740.8105841.7107842.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)54421.454621.556522.259823.562724.7
LReach (mm) (inch)36414.337314.737714.838715.239715.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74829.475229.678530.981832.284633.3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c700c