, ,

Giant Roam 0 Disc – 2020

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$1,349.00

Ride from only $47.10/month. Financeit.

Where will your ride take you today? When you don’t really know, Roam Disc is a perfect choice. It’s built for any terrain, so your choices are unlimited. Smooth roads, rough roads, dirt paths or trails, Roam Disc keeps you rolling in comfort and style.

Lightweight agility ALUXX aluminum frame lets you climb hills and accelerate with ease.

Comfort and control Flat-bar frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability, and disc brakes give you added control on rugged roads or dirt.

Integrated rack mounts Compatible with front and rear racks, allowing easy cargo capacity for daily trips or longer treks.

SKU: 200210 ID: 789339 Categories: , , Tag:
SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursLight Blue
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
ForkSuntour NCX E LO 700C Air, 63mm aluminum steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC, 31.8
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant Connect, composite, 27.275
SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Sport
ShiftersShimano SLX
Front DerailleurmicroSHIFT XLE
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
BrakesShimano MT400 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano BR-MT400
CassetteShimano CS-M7000, 11×42
ChainKMC X11L with Missing Link
CranksetFSA V-Drive, 32/44
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo
RimsGiant S-X2, Double Wall, Disc
HubsAlloy Disc, 28h
SpokesStainless
TiresGiant Crosscut AT ERT, 700×42
ExtrasX-Defender protection
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

  SMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42016.546018.151020.155021.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.260023.66102462024.4
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11455.71606.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)783.1783.1783.1783.1
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)109643.1110743.6111844112844.4
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)59623.561124.162524.663925.2
Reach (mm) (inch)40816.141316.341916.542516.7
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)72728.675229.678130.780931.9
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.267026.467026.467026.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.3
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C