, ,

Giant TCR Advanced Pro 1 Disc – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$4,199.00

Ride from only $143.11/month. Financeit across Canada.

This unbeatable all-rounder is lightweight, ultra-efficient, and always in control. From the steepest climbs to the fastest descents—in all conditions and any weather—TCR Advanced Pro Disc takes it to the next level.

Pro-level race efficiency With the highest pedaling stiffness-to-weight ratio of any bike in its class, this frameset is engineered to give Giant pro road racers superior climbing efficiency, sprint stiffness and all-rounder capabilities.

Total control Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling.

Speed and compliance The Variant composite seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

SKU: 900047 ID: 416966 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursGlacier Silver / Metallic Black / Neon Red
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SL
StemGiant Contact SL
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
SaddleGiant Contact SL (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano Ultegra, hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra, hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52 *or Praxis Zayante X Carbon, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano BB72 *or Praxis M30, Press Fit
RimsGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)
HubsGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle, Center Lock
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
TiresGiant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700×25, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.547018.550019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1335.21485.81686.61887.42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)52920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229.276530.17873180531.782332.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C