, ,

Giant TCR Advanced SL 0 RED – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$8,999.00

Ride from only $306.50/month. Financeit.

Any race, any time—this legendary road machine is a proven winner. Engineered to climb, corner and descend with an unbeatable stiffness-to-weight ratio, the TCR Advanced SL is the choice of top pros including Giro d’Italia champion Tom Dumoulin.

Lightweight efficiency With the highest stiffness-to-weight ratio of any bike in its class, this frameset is engineered to give Giant pro road racers superior climbing efficiency, sprint stiffness and all-rounder capabilities.

Pro pedigree Proven geometry and precise steering stiffness makes this frame a top choice among pro road racers who have ridden it to victories at the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France stages and other major races around the world.

Speed and compliance The Variant integrated seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

SKU: 900051 ID: 416953 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
ColoursCarbon / Reflective Gray / Pure Red
FrameAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost
ForkAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR
StemGiant Contact SLR
SeatpostAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated Design
SaddleGiant Contact SLR (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM RED E-Tap
Front DerailleurSRAM RED E-Tap
Rear DerailleurSRAM RED E-Tap
BrakesSRAM RED
Brake LeversSRAM RED E-Tap
CassetteSRAM RED, 11×28
ChainSRAM RED
CranksetSRAM RED, 36/52
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP
RimsGiant SLR-0 WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)
HubsGiant SLR-0 WheelSystem
SpokesGiant SLR-0 WheelSystem
TiresGiant Gavia AC 0 tubeless, 700×25, folding
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  MMLL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)47018.550019.752520.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.458022.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1485.81686.61887.4
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97638.499739.3100739.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)682.7652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)54521.556222.158122.9
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.139815.740215.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)76530.17873180531.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)1003.91104.31104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C