, ,

Giant Trinity Advanced Pro 1 – 2019

Giant
Availability:

Out of stock

Availability:

Unavailable

$5,999.00

Ride from only $205.44/month. Financeit across Canada.

Full integration, flat-out fast. Built to meet the demands of professional triathletes and world champion time trialists, this speeding bullet is in a class of its own. Experience supreme aerodynamic performance in a race-ready package.

Aero efficiency Extensive CFD analysis, dynamic wind tunnel testing and triathlon-specific design result in superior aero performance in a race-ready configuration.

Integrated design Everything from the AeroVault System for accessible on-bike hydration and storage to the Giant brakes and cockpit are engineered to perform as a system.

Perfect fit Refined frame geometry and a wider range of adjustability allow for a triathlon-specific fit that’s designed to meet the unique demands of multisport racing.

SKU: 900071 ID: 417004 Categories: , , Tags: , ,
SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L
ColoursRainbow Black / Black
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Trinity composite base bar with ski bend
StemTrinity alloy, high/low stem
SeatpostTrinity composite
SaddleISM PS1.0
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano ST-R8060 with SW-R9160
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2
BrakesGiant SpeedControl SL
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra Di2, TT
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra with Giant Power Pro, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano Press Fit
RimsGiant P-A2 wheelset
HubsGiant P-A2 wheelset
SpokesGiant P-A2 wheelset
TiresGiant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700×25, folding
Extrasintegrated hydration, integrated food storage, integrated tool storage, misc fairings, AeroVault System
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.351520.354521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52820.854121.355421.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31405.51706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612.4612.4612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98838.9100339.5101840.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51020.153921.256822.4
LReach (mm) (inch)41016.141716.442316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)76730.279031.183632.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
RArm Pad Stack 580~630mm610~660mm640~690mm
SArm Pad Reach 455~515mm462~532mm468~538mm